ONLINE FAIRBOOK

ADAMS 
COUNTY
FAIR
HETTINGER, ND
      Division  I
Division II
 
Fair Book:  you will need to click on the underlined word to open the Class and Lots for each Division,              once opened you may print or view them. Entry forms are found under  Exhibit tags.
    Arts
Division III   
Division IV    
Division V    
Division VI    
Division VII   
Division VIII     
Division IX     
Division X    
Division XI   
Division XII   
Division XIII   
Division XIV   
Division XV   
Livestock
Static
Jean Boxrud

Eugene & Dee Strehlow

Rod & Sheila Novak

Kent & Shorty Hoerauf

Jeanne Henderson

Mitch & Lani Schultz

Isabelle Howe

Lance & Ellen Ketterling

Creative Memories/ Lisa Beckman

Bob & Jeanne Kudrna

Nancy Ellingson

Ken & Mindy Messer

Prairie Rose Floral 

Henrietta Fordahl

Mark W.Nelson,DDS

Laufer Vermeer

Tom & Linda Marion


Barb Rose

Larry Jackson & Phyllis Enerson

Bruce & Cynthia Erickson

Mark & Lyn Hendry

Cecelia Buckmier

Francie Berg

Howard & Sandi Nelson

Bob & Jean Pagel

Tom & Joann Jacobsen

Betty Svihovec

Bonnie Smith

Michael Ellefson

Bill & Elgean Thorson

Bev Laufer

Libby Gravning

Rodney & Melana Howe

 For More infromation on the Open Class Static Exhibits
Please Contact              
            Liz Morical  701-567-6525
Jennifer Seamands 701-567-4650  


                     Exhibitors Only
Register for a cash prize Sponsored by the
                    CLOTHES CLOSET   
You will need Adobe Reader to open the class and lots for each Division, you may install it for free by clicking on the link below.
Individual Pamphlets of the online fairbooks open class static and livestock exhibts will be available at the Hettinger Chamber Office,  or the Hettinger Research Center, if for any reason you are unable to get the online Fairbook to work or would just like hard copies.
Click on the 4-H clover above for the link to the online 4-H fairbook
Click here for the latest version of
Points awarded for the Junior Livestock Show
Division XVI   
Division XVII  
Division XVIII 

Pearson Suffolks
Resner Trucking
Runnings Farm & Fleet
RZ Motors
Schauer Sheep Company
Scranton Equity
Skogen Charolais
Slope Electric Cooperative
SW Grain Reeder
Trevor Strand Family
Uecker Yards
West Plains Imp.
West River Health Services
West River Vet Clinic


Dana Stuber
Dorwin & Isabelle Howe
Drolc Electric
Eido
Evenson Angu
Farm Credit Services -Mott
Gate City Bank
Greg & Kim Seamands
Hair Lounge
Headquarters
Hedahls Auto Parts
JC Farms
John Weaver
Lemmon Livestock, Inc.



Badlands Genetics
Ben Pearson Ramboulliet
Cedarflo Angus
Cow Camp Angus
Dacotah Bank
Dakota Packing
Dakota Plains Federal CU
Dakota Prairie Beef
Dakota Western Bank



Dakota Buttes Open Class Livestock Sponsors
2021 Open Class Static Exhibit Sponsors
Junior Division
1- $50.00 cash prize
1-$25.00 cash prize
Senior Division
1- $50.00 cash prize
1-$25.00 cash prize
Thank you
                    CLOTHES CLOSET   
1 entry per exhibitor
Open Class Static Exhibit Sponsors
Clothes Closet
Crystal Sugar
Dakota Maid Flour
Jeans for Charity
Ball or Kerr Jars
Laufer Honey
Red Star Yeast
Division XIX & Division XX